• How you assess the changes of Yerevan during the last 1 year?
• Which are the three most important problems that Yerevan faces to at present time?
• Mention the positive changes / programs implemented in Yerevan during the last year by the Mayor of Yerevan Hayk Marutyan
• What kind of activity you would like city / district municipality to implement?
• Please rate the following characteristics of Yerevan. 1 means “not satisfied at all”, 5 means “completely” satisfied. (The diagram shows the average grade)
• Please rate the public transport of the city of Yerevan: buses, minibuses (1 means very bad, 5 means very good)
• Please evaluate your community’s CLEANLINESS, GARBAGE disposal changes over the past year
• At the end of August of 2019, the Yerevan Municipalityterminated the contract with Sanitek. Currently, the garbagecollection in the city of Yerevan is organized by the “Yerevan Garbage Collection and Sanitation” institution of the municipality. How do you assess that change?
• Please evaluate the Mayor of Yerevan Hayk Marutyan and the work of the your local Government (1 means not satisfied at all, 5 means completely satisfied)
• How would you rate the activity of Yerevan Mayor Hayk Marutyan during the 44-day Karabakh war?
• Is it necessary to hold extraordinary elections of the mayor of Yerevan?
• Who is the most active Acting Council of Elders in Yerevan Municipality?
• How would you rate Police work changes over the past year?
• During the last 2 months, the opposition figures have been carrying out protest actions and demonstrations. Evaluate the work of the RA Police during those actions and demonstrations
• How would you evaluate the work of the Special State Security Service Special Battalion (angels) over the past year?
• Please rate the work of Chief of Police Vahe Ghazaryan (1 is the lowest, 5 is the highest)
• On January 11, a meeting was held in Moscow between the Prime Minister of the Republic of Armenia Nikol Pashinyan, the President of the Russian Federation Vladimir Putin and the President of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliev, during which a document on the unblocking of transport communications was signed. How do you feel about signing that document?
• How do you assess the process of returning the captives conducted by RA Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan?
• Research Method — Telephone Interview (CATI)